You are here: Home › Interface

Background MikroTik Malaysia

Mikrotik are famous for their RouterOS and also their RouterBoard hardware. Their products are affordable yet featured pack. In Malaysia, these Mikrotik routers became famous when Unifi was launched. At that time, Mikrotik routers had support VLAN tagging, and was one of the most affordable ones around. With VLAN tagging, it allowed the user to replace TM provided router with their own, while retaining both internet access and IPTV service.

MikroTik Malaysia

Asia TechBiz sdn bhd focuses on wireless network communications equipment provider.

We already using Mikrotik product since 2007 and become Authorized Mikrotik Distributor for RouterBOARD and RouterOS in early 2009. We also provides all accessories that Mikrotik RouterBOARD might need such as Enclosure, Antenna, MiniPCI, POE, Adaptor, Pigtail, storage device, multiport LAN card and multi type of converter.

We are offering Bulk Order. Please contact: admin[at]asiatechbiz.net for request.

Mikrotik Certified Training Partner

Mikrotik MalaysiaAs commercial company, we actively conduct Certified Training with up-to-date format (using the latest version of RouterOS and latest update). With our non-conventional training format like Bootcamp, Weekly Training, Additional 1-day extra material, etc., we offer our students various way to learn MikroTik with fun and togetherness. We are currently categorize as few of Training Partner that can offer ALL MikroTik classes.

Our Wifi Project List

  • UiTM Merbok Kedah
  • IKM Sg Petani Kedah
  • INTAN
  • PPD Kuala Muda Yan Kedah
  • PPD Langkawi Kedah
  • PPD Kulim Bandar Baharu Kedah
  • Pejabat Kesihatan Kuah Langkawi
  • Pejabat Kesihatan LADA Langkawi
  • Pejabat Kesihatan Padang Matsirat
  • Pejabat Kesihatan Air Hangat
  • Jabatan Parit Saliran Kuah Langkawi
  • Delta Motel and Restaurant Pantai Chenang Langkawi
  • SMV Sg Petani 2 Kedah
  • SMV Kulim Kedah
  • SMV Seberang Perai Bukit Minyak
  • SMV Batu Lanchang P.Pinang
  • SMV Balik Pulau P.Pinang
  • SMV Butterworth P.Pinang
  • SMV Nibong Tebal P.Pinang
  • MSC Technology Commercialization Centre
  • Kolej Vokasional ERT Setapak
  • Bank Simpanan Nasional
  • Felda Global Venture
  • DHL Warehouse

Interface

MIKROTIK


S-RJ01
RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module

S-85DLC05D
SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode

S-31DLC20D
SFP (1.25G) module, 20KM, Single Mode

S-3553LC20D
Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode

SFP+ 1m direct attach cable
SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m

S+85DLC03D
SFP+ (10Gbit), 300m, Multi Mode

S+31DLC10D
SFP+ (10Gbit) module, Long range 10km, Single Mode

SFP+ 3m direct attach cable
SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m

R11e-2HnD
2Ghz miniPCI-express, 802.11b/g/n dual chain, 800mW, 2x u.Fl

R11e-2HPnD
2Ghz miniPCI-express, 802.11b/g/n dual chain, 1000mW, 2x MMCX

R11e-5HnD
5Ghz miniPCI-express, 802.11a/n dual chain, 500mW, 2x MMCX

R11e-5HacD
5Ghz miniPCI-express, 802.11a/c dual chain, 500mW, 2x MMCX

R2SHPn
2Ghz miniPCI 802.11b/g/n single chain, 1600mW, MMCX connector

R5SHPn
5Ghz miniPCI 802.11a/n single chain, 800mW, MMCX connector

R52nM
2.4/5Ghz miniPCI 802.11a/b/g/n dual chain, 200mW, 2x MMCX

R52H
2.4/5Ghz miniPCI 802.11a/b/g single chain, 350mW, 2x u.Fl

R52Hn
2.4/5Ghz miniPCI 802.11a/b/g/n dual chain, 315mW, 2x MMCX

RB14e
4x miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter, Long and short bracket

RB14eU
4x miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter, Long and short bracket, 6x USB, 4x SIM Slot
RB502
Attaches to RB800, 2x miniPCI

RB604
Attaches to RB800, 4x miniPCI

IAMP1E
miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter